Former Player Profile: Eduardo Coudet

Posted on 22 July 2010 by Breton Bonnette

Full Name: Eduardo German Coudet

Nickname: Chacho

Position: Midfielder

Number: 21

Born: September 12, 1974

Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Status: Senior International

Height : 5’10”

Weight: 167

Previous Teams: Rosario Central, River Plate, San Luis, Colon

Salary: $180,000 (2010)

How acquired (Union): Acquired on July 22, 2010 from Argentinian club Colon de Santa Fe.

Stats

2010 with Philadelphia: 9 games, 9 starts

Leave a Reply

Advertise Here
Advertise Here